Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

Wholesale 10-port Web Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES7010-3GS)

Wholesale 10-port Web Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES7010-3GS)
Product Detailed
Optical Industrial Ethernet Switch; Gigabit SFP; Redundant Ring; Redundant Power Supply; IP30 Protection, Rugged Metal Case.

10-port Web Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES7010-3GS)

The IES7010-3GS Gigabit managed redundant industrial Ethernet switch is equipped with up to 3 Gigabit Ethernet ports(7-port FE and 3-port GbE), making it ideal for building a Gigabit SW-Ring(No.8,No.9), but leaving a spare Gigabit port for uplink use. The Ethernet redundant SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms) can increase system reliability switches and the availability of your network backbone. The IES7010 series is designed with industrial standard, can be suited to the applications in different industrial environments.

The IES7010 series supports numerous intelligent network management functions, including such as QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions.

Features:

1. 7-port 10/100Base-T(x), 3-port 1000Base-X

2. SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load)

3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning

4. Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization

5. Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address

6. Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction

7. Port mirroring for online debugging

8. Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status

9. Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm

10. Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication

11. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case

12. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~36VDC)Operating

13. DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability

Specification:

Technology:

Standard:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.1Q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1D,IEEE802.1W

Protocol:SW-Ring,STP/RSTP,QoS,VLAN,PVLAN, 

IGMP v1/v2/v3,SNMP v1/v2/v3,Telnet

Flow control:IEEE802.3x, backpressure control

Interface

RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX (LC connector)

Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional

Multi-mode:0.5Km

Wavelength: 850 nm(MM), 1310 nm(SM), 1550 nm(SM)

Debugging Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45

Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support  power, port link and ring network alarm .

Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10/100M Rate, run indication

Technology

Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.1Q,

IEEE802.1p

Transmit Rate: 148810pps

Max Rate of Filtrate: 148810pps

Processing type: Store and Forward

System exchange bandwidth: 7.6G

Support 8K MAC address

Port-Based VLAN and 802.1Q VLAN

Relay

Max voltage: DC30V

Max current input: 1A

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36DC)

Overload Current Protection

Support dual power backup

Support dual power alarm input

Mechanical

Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)

Casing: IP30 protection, metal case

Installation: DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting

Weight: 800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Approvals

EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-12

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty: 5 years

Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Wholesale 10-port Web Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES7010-3GS)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.