Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

3ONEDATA 8-port Web Managed Optical Industrial Ethernet Switch

3ONEDATA 8-port Web Managed Optical Industrial Ethernet Switch
Product Detailed
Web Managed Optical Industrial Ethernet Switch, Redundant Ring,Design for industrial Level 4 standard.

3ONEDATA 8-port Web Managed Optical Industrial Ethernet Switch     

Introduction: 

    IES608-4F is a type of WEB managed redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch, which support4 10/100M Ethernet ports(RJ45), 4 100M fiber ports, double power supply input and 1 route repay output. It supports SW-Ring patented technology (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network. What's more, IES608-4F supports several network managements, such as 802.1QVLAN, QoS, IGMP, port trunking and port mirroring. It has got the certification of CE, FCC and Industrial level 4 standard. It can meet the requirement of each type of industrial environment with the temperature range of -40 to 75 °C.

Features:

1.          Support 4 RJ45Ethernet ports and 4 Fiber ports.

2.          SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load)

3.          Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning

4.          Support IEEE802.1p_QOS

5.          Support IGMP, Port Trunking and Port mirroring function

6.          Support WEB management, easy- to-use

7.          Design for industrial Level 4 standard

8.          IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case,

9.          DIN-Rail or panel mounting

Specification:

Technology:

Standard:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.1Q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1D,IEEE802.1W

Protocol:SW-Ring,STP/RSTP,QoS,VLAN,PVLAN, 

IGMP v1/v2/v3,SNMP v1/v2/v3,Telnet

Flow control:IEEE802.3x, backpressure control

Interface:

Fiber port:100Base-FX,SC/ST optional.

Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX,RJ45, auto flow control, full/half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X auto-connection

Console port:Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45

Alarm output interface: 1 relay alarm output,2 terminal blocks

Current carrying capability: 1A@30VDC

Processing Type: Store and Forward

System exchange bandwidth:2.0G

Cache:1Mbits

MAC address:2K

Priority queue:4

VLAN No.:256

VLAN ID:1~4094

IGMP Groups:256

Indicator:

Run indicator:Run

Interface indicator:Link1~8

Power indicator:PWR1,PWR2

Alarm indicator:Alarm

Transmission Distance:

Double-twisted cable:100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber :850nm,2Km;1310nm,5Km

Single-mode fiber:1310nm,20Km;1310nm,40Km

                1310nm,60Km;1550nm,80Km

Power Supply:

Voltage input:24VDC(12~48VDC)

Terminal Blocks:4 cores 7.62mm terminal blocks

No-load power: 5.0W@24VDC

Full load power: 6.1W@24VDC

Support redundant protection

Support reverse polarity protection

Support overload current protection

Environment:

Operating Temperature:-40~75°C

Storage Temperature:-40~85°C  

Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

Mechanical Structure:

Shell:IP30 protection, metal case

Installation:DIN-rail mounting

Weight:800g

Dimension(W×H×D):136 mm×52mm×105mm

Approvals

EMI:FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4

            EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3

            EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4

            EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4

            EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 4

            EN61000-4-8,Level 5

Shock:IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:IEC60068-2-6

Warranty: 5years

CE,FCC,RoHS,PAL,UL508

3ONEDATA 8-port Web Managed Optical Industrial Ethernet Switch



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.