Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

RS-232 Serial to Optic Fiber Modem

RS-232 Serial to Optic Fiber Modem
Product Detailed
RS-232 Serial to Optic Fiber Modem, can extend the distance of RS232 device, easy to use, plug and play 1 Auto sense serial signal rate, zero delay automatic transmit2 Support 5V Volt input, +14 or -14V Volt output, consumption 2W3 Internal or external power choice.4 Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20KM, 40KM, 60KM Communication Standard Accord: EIA RS-232 standard RS-232 signal: IN, OUT, GND Fiber signal:IN, OUT Working Asynchronism, point to point Adopt automatic send data control ,auto distinguish and control data transfer directionBand rate 0-120Kbps, auto serial band rate test Fiber wavelength: Multi-mode 850nm, signal-mode 1310nm RS-232 port 15MOptic port transmission Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20, 40, 60KM Interface protection 600W surge protection, 15KV static protection Electricity port DB-9 femaleOptic port Multi-mode adopt ST/SC/FC connector, signal-mode adopt FC/SC/ST connector Working temperature: -25 to 70 Storage temperature: -40 to 85 Humidity: Reality humidity 5% to 95% Input power: 5-40VAC Consumption: 2WL*W*H: 100mm*69mm*22mm Shell: Iron Color: White Weight: 250g

Update Date:2012-04-24 04:29:02

RS-232 Serial to Optic Fiber Modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.