Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

10/100M Ethernet media converter

10/100M Ethernet media converter
Product Detailed
10/100M Ethernet media converter, high performance, beautiful appearance, plug and play MODEL1100 10/100M adaptive Ethernet optical transceiver can interconvert the electric signal of can interconvert electric signal of 100BaseTX twisted pair and optical signal of 100Base-TX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 100Km (single mode optical fiber). Its typical application is Ethernet long range interconnection, such as the interconnection between the equipment room of community with MAN. No configuration of the switch is needed during connection due to the adaptive function. The newly added lightning protection function guarantees the safety of the equipment.Features1.Choice external or internal power,choice 220VDC or -48VAC2.Accord to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 100Base-F standard 3.10M, 100M adaptive 4.Adaptive full/half duplex5.Connect optical link and electrical linkCommunication
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T. 100Base-T, 100Base-F standard
Electrical port signal T+, T-, R+, R, GND
Optical port signal TX, RX
Working formatAsynchronous, point to point, support adaptive full/half duplex
Electrical port rate10/100Mbps adaptive
Optical port rate100Mbps
Electrical port transmission100M
Optical port transmission2KM(multi-mode ), 25/40/60/100KM(signal-mode)
Electrical port lineUTP 5
Optical port line multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125μm, signal-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Optical port wavelength1310nm(25KM, 40KM, 2KM),1 550nm(100KM), 1310nm(multi-mode 2KM)
Electrical port connectorRJ45
Optical port connectorSC or ST or FC
Environment
Working temperature-0 to 55
Storage temperature-20 to 70
Humidity Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Power
Input powerChoice external or internal power, choice 220VDC or-48VAC
Consumption 4W
Dimension
L*W*H72mm*33mm*16.5mm
ShellIron
Color Black
Weight250g

Update Date:2012-04-24 04:26:34

10/100M Ethernet media converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.