Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

Single E1 optic fiber modem

Single E1 optic fiber modem
Product Detailed
1.E1 to Fiber converter 2.Support optic fiber loop and E1 port loop 3.Choice ST, FC, SC connector MODEL7301 Optical Optic Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multimode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G.703 & V.35. This fiber optic modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100Km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is frame/unframe for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of frame video or unframe video. The modem is capable of transmitting synchronous data with external clock at speeds from 1 Kbps up to 2.048 Mbps (n*64K), the modem can also be set to transmit asynchronous data at speeds from DC up to 64 Kbps.Features1.Lucency transfer E1(G.703) protocol2.Support optic fiber loop and E1 port loop3.Choice ST, FC, SC connector4.E1(G.703)interface support 120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(BNC)5.Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20KMCommunication
Interface standardAccord ITU-T G.703 protocol
E1 signal (BNC) IN, OUT
E1 signal(RJ-45) T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
Optic fiber signal TX, RX
WorkingAsynchronism, transparent transfer
E1port rate 2.048Mbps
Optic port rate8.192Mbps
E1 port coding HDB3
Optic port coding CMI
Optic fiber wavelengthMulti-mode 850nm, signal-mode 1310nm
Optic port trasmission Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20KM
Interface protection 1500V electromagnetism isolate
E1 port connectorr120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(Balance)
Optic port connectorMulti-mode adopt ST connector, signal-mode adopt FC/SC connector
Environment
Working temperature-25 to 70
Storage temperature-40 to 85
Humidity Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Power
Input power220VAC
Consumption 2W
Dimension
L*W*H227mm*147mm*42mm
ShellPlastic
Color BLack
Weight260g

Update Date:2012-04-24 04:29:34

Single E1 optic fiber modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.