Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

10M/100M/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

10M/100M/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Product Detailed
10/100/1000M Ethernet to optic fiber converters, Plug and play, Can insert 2U 19' Rack standalone, or wall mounting

Model3012, 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. This kind of media converter supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. Model3012 can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signals and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals. This media converter extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 20 Km. This media converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, single-fiber single-mode, SC/ST/FC style fiber-optic connections.Features:1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M/1000M auto negotiation3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer4. Power External 5VDC input5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation6. Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount(power external) Specification:Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standardsRJ45 port rate: 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiationOptic port rate: 1000Mbps Working: Asynchronous, point to point, full/half duplexTransfer distance: RJ45port: 1000m                             Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM),                                                 550m(MM) optionalRJ45 port cable: UTP 5E Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optionalFiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um                               Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 umWavelength:850nm, 1310nm,1550nm                 PowerPower supply: External 5VDC inputConsumption: 4WEnvironmentOperating temp:-10°C to 65°CStorage temperature: -20 to 70°COperating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)AppearanceDimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(Power External)   Shell: Iron Color: WhiteWeight: 230g(power external)Warranty: 5 yearsApprovals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals Ordering Information:Model3012             multi-mode, 550m, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012S/20        single-mode, 20Km,5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012S/40        single-mode, 40Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012S/60        single-mode, 60Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012S/80        single-mode, 80Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012S/100      single-mode, 100Km,5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012S/120      single-mode, 120Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012SS/20      single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012SS/40      single-mode, single fiber, 40Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012SS/60      single-mode, single fiber, 60Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional Model3012SS/80      single-mode, single fiber, 80Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional

Update Date:2012-04-24 04:25:12

10M/100M/1000M Ethernet Media Converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.