Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Industrial ethernet switch,Serial device server,Media converter,Serial inteface converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Lee Givenchy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26702668
  • Fax : 86-755-26703485
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,West Block,3/F,Building 2,Jiuxiangling Industrial Zone,Xili Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518055

10M/100M Ethernet Media Converter

10M/100M Ethernet Media Converter
Product Detailed
Convert 10/100M Ethernet into optic fiber, asynchronous, point to point, support adaptive full/half duplex 1) Choice external or internal power, choice 220VDC or -48VAC2) According to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 100Base-F standard 3) 10M, 100M adaptive 4) Adaptive full/half duplex5) Connect optical link and electrical linkSpecifications: 1) Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 100Base-F standard 2) Electrical port signal: T+, T-, R+, R, GND3) Optical port signal: TX, RX4) Working: asynchronous, point to point, support adaptive full/half duplex5) Electrical port rate: 10/100Mbps adaptive 6) Optical port rate: 100Mbps7) Electrical port transmission: 100m8) Optical port transmission: 2km (multi-mode), 25/40/60/100km (signal-mode) 9) Electrical port line: UTP 5 10) Optical port line: multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, signal-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 11) Optical port wavelength: 1,310nm (25km, 40km, 2km), 1,550nm (100km), 1,310nm(multi-mode 2km)12) Electrical port connector: RJ45 13) Optical port connector: SC or ST14) Working temperature: -0 to 55°C15) Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C16) Relative humidity: 5% to 95%17) Input power: choice external or internal power, choice 220VDC or -48VAC18) Consumption: 4W19) Dimensions (L x W x H): 72 x 33 x 16.5mm20) Shell: iron 21) Color: black 22) Weight: 250g

Update Date:2012-04-24 04:23:16

10M/100M Ethernet Media Converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.